Unit 203 Conwell House
34 - 38 Stanley Street,
Central, Hong Kong
shop@healthy-delight.com
+852-2525-9128

Privacy Policy

At Healthy Delight, we not only care about the business, the environment and allergies, we care about you, our customers! For this very fact, Healthy Delight does not only strictly abide to HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486), we also make sure that we use any of you personal information provided to us for these purposes only:
  1. providing the on line shopping service to Customer;
  2. processing transaction and payment of Customer;
  3. enforcing of any legal or other rights Healthy Delight may have against the Customer including credit search and collection of payment;
  4. sending the Customer any advertising and/or promotional material;
  5. conducting research on new services for Customers;
  6. customizing pages for Customers and putting together Customer shopping lists;
  7. notifying Customers of special offers or new Products, updates to this site, promotions;
  8. performing statistical and analysis of Customers’ behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site and providing this information to advertisers together with information as to the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their banners;
  9. making all reasonable efforts to ensure that any personal data held by Healthy Delight on this site is stored in a secure and safe place.

That means you will not get annoying phone calls from any third parties using the personal data provided. Rest assured that shopping at Healthy Delight only gives you exactly the things you want: products towards a healthy, allergy free living in Hong Kong.

If, for any reason, you have doubts with our promise above, please do not input any personal details or contact Healthy Delight to delete any of you personal data previously provided.
As much as we can promise, please note:

  1. This site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave this site and Healthy Delight does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left this site.
  2. Healthy Delight reserves the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.
  3. Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Still have doubts?
If you have any questions regarding Healthy Delight’s personal data & privacy policy or if you wish to request access to your personal data or if you wish to correct it you may email us at shop@healthy-delight.com or please send a request in writing at the following address:

Healthy Delight
Unit 203 Conwell House
34-38 Stanley Street
Central
Hong Kong